Flags: Difference between revisions
Unuvun Rain (talk | contribs) (Created page with "When adding a flag to the wiki, be sure to edit Template:Flag, adding a new line in the #switch statement that links your country name to a flag file. Afterwards, you will...") |
(→Flags) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} | {{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} | ||
</nowiki> || {{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} | </nowiki> || {{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} | ||
|} | |||
==Flags== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Flag | |||
! Nation | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DotrugaFlag.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Dotruga]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TjedigarFlag.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Tjedigar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nauticalflag.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Nautical Peace]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soleani_flag.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Solea]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lelia.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Lelia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_Nabors.png|400px]] | |||
|[[Nabors]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meoflag.PNG|400px]] | |||
|[[Meó]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:08, 3 July 2019
When adding a flag to the wiki, be sure to edit Template:Flag, adding a new line in the #switch statement that links your country name to a flag file. Afterwards, you will be able to use the country name within the flag template as follows:
| Text | Result |
|---|---|
| {{flag|Nautical Peace}} | |
| {{flagname|Nautical Peace}} | |
| {{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} |
Flags
| Flag | Nation |
|---|---|
| Dotruga | |
| Tjedigar | |
| Nautical Peace | |
| Solea | |
| Lelia | |
| Nabors | |
| Meó |