Flags: Difference between revisions
Unuvun Rain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Flags) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Lelia]] | |[[Lelia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_Nabors.png|400px]] | ||
|[[Nabors]] | |[[Nabors]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Meoflag.PNG|400px]] | |||
|[[Meó]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:08, 3 July 2019
When adding a flag to the wiki, be sure to edit Template:Flag, adding a new line in the #switch statement that links your country name to a flag file. Afterwards, you will be able to use the country name within the flag template as follows:
| Text | Result |
|---|---|
| {{flag|Nautical Peace}} | |
| {{flagname|Nautical Peace}} | |
| {{flagname|Nautical Peace|nolink}} |
Flags
| Flag | Nation |
|---|---|
| Dotruga | |
| Tjedigar | |
| Nautical Peace | |
| Solea | |
| Lelia | |
| Nabors | |
| Meó |